ANNOUNCEMENT FOR WRITTEN AND ORAL INTERVIEW FOR ASSISTANT PROGRAM OFFICER

The Bhutan Trust Fund for Environmental Conservation is pleased to announce the venue, date and time for Written and Oral interview for the Assistant Program Officer position as given below:
Venue : Hotel Migmar
Date : 24-11-2014
Time : 8:45 AM

The interview will commence at 9:00 AM sharp. For further information contact us at 339861 or 339862 during office hours

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR THE POST OF ASSISTANT PROGRAM OFFICER

Out of twenty six (26) candidates who applied for the post of Assistant Program Officer, seventeen (17) candidates listed below were shortlisted. The shortlisting was based on the relevancy of experience and completeness of mandatory documentation of the applicants. The time, date and venue for written and oral interview will be announced shortly on this website.
For further information contact us at 339861 or 339862 during office hours.

Sl. No. Name Citizenship ID
1 Indra Prasad Acharja 11305002664
2 Tashi Yangzom 11908001248
3 Sonam Phuntsho 11106002731
4 Chura Mani Tiwari 11306002278
5 Jigme Tenzin 11506006238
6 Youten Tshedup 11102005440
7 Sushila Rai 21307000172
8 Nidup Wangmo 11306002319
9 Tashi Tshomo 10903001570
10 Tashi Wangchuk 10102000500
11 Tandin Wangmo 10901001012
12 Yeshey Rinzin 11005003357
13 Sonam Jamtsho 10711001040
14 Sonam Choden 1030500154
15 Ugyen Kelzang 10607002250
16 Phuntsho Choden 1151002570
17 Karma Tenzin 11106005231

ANNOUNCEMENT

Shortlisted firms for Implementation of IMS are as follows:

  1. New Edge
  2. Druk Link Technologies
  3. NGN Technologies
  4. Athang ICT Serivices
  5. BSMT ICT Services
  6. Sparkle Technologies

Please download the RFP Here.
The pre-proposal conference will be held on 21st November, 2014 at 10:30 AM at BTFEC office.
For further information, contact the Administrative Officer at 339861 or 339862 during work hours.

WINTER TIMING

This is to inform that the winter timing (9:00 AM – 4:00 PM) will be observed from November, 2014 till February, 2015.

Director

ANNOUNCEMENT

Among the six shortlisted candidates listed below for the position  of  Finance Assistant,
Ms. Rinchen Wangmo
(serial No. 2.) has been selected based on the interview conducted
on 23rd October, 2014. The BTFEC would like to express our appreciation to all the candidates for their interest and participation, and congratulate Ms. Rinchen Wangmo on her selection.

Sl.No Name Citizenship ID No.
1 Tshewang Norbu 11508002941
2 Rinchen Wangmo 10604000090
3 Pema Lhaden 10714002113
4 Sonam Tenzin 10102000502
5 Dechen Lhamo 12004003076
6 Kinley Dorji 11106001876