Announcement for APO

Following the announcement for the Assistant Program Officer position, BTFEC received 26 (twenty six) applications, out of which 17 (seventeen) were shortlisted. However, only 11 (eleven) applicants participated for the interview conducted on 24th November, 2014; from which, Ms. Phuntsho Choden (serial No. 11 listed below) has been selected based on the written and oral interview.
The BTFEC would like to express our appreciation to all the candidates for their interest and participation, and congratulate Ms. Phuntsho Choden on her selection.

Sl. No. Name Citizenship ID
1 Indra Prasad Acharja 11305002664
2 Tashi Yangzom 11908001248
3 Sonam Phuntsho 11106002731
4 Chura Mani Tiwari 11306002278
5 Jigme Tenzin 11506006238
6 Sushila Rai 21307000172
7 Tashi Tshomo 10903001570
8 Tashi Wangchuk 10102000500
9 Tandin Wangmo 10901001012
10 Ugyen Kelzang 10607002250
11 Phuntsho Choden 1151002570

Important Informaton

At a Glance

  1. Ongoing projects : 28
    1. Large Grants : 25
    2. Small Grants : 3
  2. Investment and Return :
    1. Off shore : 52,514,885
    2. In country : 7,249,228
  3. Projects since Inception :
    1. Large Grants : 134
    2. Small Grants : 74

Mandated by the Royal Charter, BTFEC’s field programs encompass the three broad themes: Biodiversity Conservation, Ecosystem Management and Social Well-being.

Facebook
Instagram
Twitter
Youtube
For Enquiry