Shortlisted Candidates for APO

Out of twenty six (26) candidates who applied for the post of Assistant Program Officer, seventeen (17) candidates listed below were shortlisted. The shortlisting was based on the relevancy of experience and completeness of mandatory documentation of the applicants. The time, date and venue for written and oral interview will be announced shortly on this website.
For further information contact us at 339861 or 339862 during office hours.

Sl. No. Name Citizenship ID
1 Indra Prasad Acharja 11305002664
2 Tashi Yangzom 11908001248
3 Sonam Phuntsho 11106002731
4 Chura Mani Tiwari 11306002278
5 Jigme Tenzin 11506006238
6 Youten Tshedup 11102005440
7 Sushila Rai 21307000172
8 Nidup Wangmo 11306002319
9 Tashi Tshomo 10903001570
10 Tashi Wangchuk 10102000500
11 Tandin Wangmo 10901001012
12 Yeshey Rinzin 11005003357
13 Sonam Jamtsho 10711001040
14 Sonam Choden 1030500154
15 Ugyen Kelzang 10607002250
16 Phuntsho Choden 1151002570
17 Karma Tenzin 11106005231

Important Informaton

At a Glance

  1. Ongoing projects : 21
    1. Large Grants : 21
    2. Small Grants : 0
  2. Investment and Return :
    1. Off shore : 52,514,885
    2. In country : 7,249,228
  3. Projects since Inception :
    1. Large Grants : 134
    2. Small Grants : 74

Mandated by the Royal Charter, BTFEC’s field programs encompass the three broad themes: Biodiversity Conservation, Ecosystem Management and Social Well-being.

Facebook
Instagram
Twitter
Youtube
For Enquiry